Lektoraty języków wschodnich
Foreign Language Courses of the School of Eastern Languages
Academic YEAR 2019/2020
Registration will be open 15 September - 4 October, second tour 7 – 9 October.
https://rejestracja.usos.uw.edu.pl
GROUPS FOR ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS
Arabic language A1 (3623-ARAOA1-eng) Lector: Jaśmina Samsel
Monday: 8.00 – 9.30, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2133
Thursday: 8.00 – 9.30, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2133
Arabic language A1 (3623-ARAOA1-eng) – half online course
Lector: Magdalena Nycz-Waller
Wednesday: 18.30-20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 211
Chinese language A1 (3623-CHIOA1-eng) Lector: Yoke Cheng Lau-Wojciechowska
Tuesday: 15.00–16.30, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81C
Thursday: 15.00–16.30, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Chinese language A1 (3623-CHIOA1-rus)
Lector: Igor Arutiunow course in Russian - 1st semester of learning
Tuesday: 18.30–20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 210
Thursday: 18.30–20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 210
Hebrew language A1 (3623-HEBOA1-eng) Lector: Anna Klingofer-Szostakowska
Monday: 18.30–20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 208
Thursday: 18.30–20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 208
Indonesian language A1 (3623-INDOA1) Lector: Giovani Lumban Gaol
Wednesday: 8.00–9.30, , Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 6
Wednesday: 9.45-11.15, , Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 6
Japanese language A1 (3623-JAPOA1-eng) Lector: Adam Klawczyński
Friday: 13.15-14.45, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Friday: 15.00-16.30, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Monday: 15.00-16.30, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Wednesday: 15.00-16.30, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Korean language A1 (3623-KOROA1-eng) Lectors: Kamila Kozioł, Anna Piwowarska
Monday: 11.40-13.10, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Dept. of Korean Studies, Hoża 69 room 137
Wednesday: 11.40-13.10, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Dept. of Korean Studies, Hoża 69 room 137
Russian language A1-A2 (3623-ROSOA2-eng) Lector: Nataliya Krenska
Monday: 8.00-9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 153-LAB
Friday: 8.00-9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 178
Romanian language A1-A2 (3623-RUMOA2-eng) Lector: Adriana Mica
Monday: 9.45-11.15, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 5B
Tuesday: 9.45-11.15, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 5B
Turkish language A1 (3623-TUROA1-eng) Lector: Mehmet Yilmaz
Tuesday: 18.30–20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 209
Thursday: 18.30–20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 211
Ukrainian language A1 (3623-UKROA1-eng) Lector: Oksana Velyka
Monday: 16.45-18.15, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Thursday: 16.45-18.15, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
OTHER LEVELS
Arabic language A2 (3623-ARAOA2-eng)
Lector: Jaśmina Samsel course in English – 2nd year of learning
Tuesday: 8.00-9.30, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Wednesday: 8.00-9.30, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Chinese language A2 (3623-CHIOA2-eng)
Lector: Yoke Cheng Lau-Wojciechowska course in English – 2nd year of learning
Monday: 9.45-11.15, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Thursday: 9.45-11.15, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Hebrew language A2 (3623-HEBOA2-eng)
Lector: Anna Klingofer-Szostakowska course in English – 2nd year of learning
Monday: 16.45-18.15, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 5B
Thursday: 16.45-18.15, Centre for East European Studies, Oboźna 7, room 81C
Japanese language A2 (3623-JAPOA2-eng)
Lector: Adam Klawczyński course in English – 2nd year of learning
Friday: 16.45-18.15, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Friday: 18.30-20.00, Faculty of Geology, Żwirki i Wigury 93, room 2135
Korean language A1.2 (3623-KOROA1.2-eng)
Lectors: Kamila Kozioł, Anna Piwowarska course in English - 2nd semester of learning
Monday: 13.40-15.10, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Dept. of Korean Studies, Hoża 69 room 137
Wednesday: 13.40-15.10, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Dept. of Korean Studies, Hoża 69 room 137
Russian language B1 (3623-ROSOB1-eng)
Lector: Nataliya Krenska course in English – 2nd year of learning
Monday: 18.30-20.00, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, Oficyna Pałacu Tyszkiewiczów-Potockich, entrance E, room 8A
Wednesday: 18.30-20.00, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, Oficyna Pałacu Tyszkiewiczów-Potockich, entrance E, room 8A
Turkish language A2 (3623-TUROA2-eng)
Lector: Agnieszka Erdogan course in English – 2nd year of learning
Saturday: 10.00-11.30, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, Oficyna Pałacu Tyszkiewiczów-Potockich, entrance E, room 8A
Saturday: 11.45-13.15, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, Oficyna Pałacu Tyszkiewiczów-Potockich, entrance E, room 8A
School of Eastern Languages Faculty of Oriental Studies
+48 22 55 20 937 lektoraty.sjw@uw.edu.pl www.sjw.uw.edu.pl