LEKTORATY SZKOŁY JĘZYKÓW WSCHODNICH
2018/2019 FOREIGN LANGUAGE COURSES
OF THE SCHOOL OF EASTERN LANGUAGES
in the winter semester 2018/2019
Contact: lektoraty.sjw@uw.edu.pl www.sjw.uw.edu.pl
phone +48 22 55 20 937
Registration will be open 20 September – 4 October 2018
https://rejestracja.usos.uw.edu.pl
Arabic language A1 (3623-ARAEA1.1-eng)
Lector: Magdalena Nycz-Waller half online course in English – 1st semester of learning
Meetings: Tuesdays 16.45–18.15, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26, room 210
Arabic language A1 (3623-ARAOA1-eng)
Lector: Magdalena Nycz-Waller course in English – 1st year of learning
Mondays: 8.00 – 9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 149
Wednesdays: 8.00 – 9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 149
Chinese language A1 (3623-CHIOA1-eng)
Lector: Yoke Cheng Lau-Wojciechowska course in English - 1st year of learning
Tuesdays: 15.00 – 16.30, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Fridays: 15.00 – 16.30, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Chinese language A1 (3623-CHIOA1-rus)
Lector: Igor Arutiunow course in Russian - 1st year of learning
Tuesdays 18.30 – 20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 209
Thursdays 18.30 – 20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 209
Chinese language A2 (3623-CHIOA2-eng)
Lector: Yoke Cheng Lau-Wojciechowska course in English - 2nd year of learning
Mondays: 9.45 – 11.15, Studies in Eastern Europe, Żwirki i Wigury 93 (Dept. of Geology), room 2135
Thursdays: 9.45 – 11.15, Studies in Eastern Europe, Żwirki i Wigury 93 (Dept. of Geology), room 2135
Chinese language A2 (3623-CHIOA2-rus)
Lector: Igor Arutiunow course in Russian – 2nd year of learning
Tuesdays: 16.45-18.15, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 210
Wednesdays: 16.45-18.15, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 210
Hebrew language A1 (3623-HEBOA1-eng) course in English - 1st year of learning
Lector: Anna Klingofer-Szostakowska
Mondays: 18.30 – 20.00 Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 208
Thursdays: 18.30 – 20.00 Faculty of Oriental Studies, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, room 208
Indonesian language A2 (3623-INDOA2) course in English -2nd year of learning
Lector: Abdul Gafur
Wednesdays: 8.00 – 9.30, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 6
Wednesdays: 9.45 – 11.15, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 6
Japanese language A1 (3623-JAPOA1-eng)
Lector: Adam Klawczyński course in English - 1st year of learning
Fridays: 13.15 – 14.45, Studies in Eastern Europe, Żwirki i Wigury 93 (Dept. of Geology), room 2135
Fridays: 15.00 – 16.30, Studies in Eastern Europe, Żwirki i Wigury 93 (Dept. of Geology), room 2135
Japanese language A2 (3623-JAPOA2-eng)
Lector: Adam Klawczyński course in English – 2nd year of learning
Fridays: 16.45 – 18.15, Studies in Eastern Europe, Żwirki i Wigury 93 (Dept. of Geology), room 2135
Fridays: 18.30 – 20.00, Studies in Eastern Europe, Żwirki i Wigury 93 (Dept. of Geology), room 2135
Korean language A1 (3623-KOROA1-ger) course in German – 1st year of learning
Lectors: Dongkwan Shin, Christoph Shin-Janasiak
Mondays: 13.15 –14.45, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Tuesdays: 15.00 – 16.30, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 8
Russian language A2 (3623-ROSOA2-eng)
Lector: Natalia Krenska, course in English - 1st year of learning
Mondays: 8.00 – 9.30, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 8
Fridays: 8.00 – 9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room Laboratory (153)
Russian language B1 (3623-ROSOB1-eng)
Lector: Natalyia Krenska, course in English – 2nd year of learning
Mondays: 18.30 – 20.00, Studies in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 6
Wednesdays: 18.30 – 20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 178
Russian language C1 (3623-ROSOC1)
Lectors: Natalyia Krenska. Aleksandra Zielińska course in Russian – advanced level
Tuesdays: 9.45 -11.15, in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 81C
Fridays: 9.45-11.15, in Eastern Europe, Oboźna 7, room 81D
Russian language C2 (3623-ROSOC2)
Lector: Natalyia Krenska course in Russian – advanced level
Tuesdays: 18.30-20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room Laboratory (153)
Thursdays: 18.30-20.00, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 149
Turkish language A1 (3623-TUROA1-eng)
Lector: Mehmet Yilmaz course in English - 1st year of learning
Tuesdays: 8.00 – 9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 178
Fridays: 8.00 –9.30, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Nowy Świat 69, room 178